Post by BADGER on Mar 2, 2010 5:56:11 GMT
Full race results (1) for the opening round of the World Superbike Championship at Phillip Island, Australia.
1. Leon Haslam GBR Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 34mins 13.435s 22 laps
2. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1198 +0.004s
3. Noriyuki Haga JPN Ducati Xerox 1198 +0.769s
4. Jonathan Rea GBR Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +10.201s
5. Max Biaggi ITA Aprilia Alitalia Racing RSV-4 +10.782s
6. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +11.079s
7. Carlos Checa ESP Althea Ducati 1198 +11.208s
8. Jakub Smrz CZE PATA B&G Racing Ducati 1198 +16.522s
9. Troy Corser AUS BMW Motorrad S1000RR +20.291s
10. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA DFX Ducati 1198 +26.352s
11. Leon Camier GBR Aprilia Alitalia Racing RSV-4 +29.775s
12. Max Neukirchner GER Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +30.155s
13. Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R +31.951s
14. Shane Byrne GBR Althea Ducati 1198 +31.957s
15. Andrew Pitt AUS Reitwagen BMW S1000RR +55.082s
16. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA SCI Honda CBR1000RR +1min 10.932s
17. Matteo Baiocco ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 11.237s
18. Roger Lee Hayden USA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 17.357s
19. Joshua Brookes AUS Echo-CRS Honda CBR1000RR +6 laps
Not Classified
20. Cal Crutchlow GBR Yamaha Sterilgarda YZF R1 5 laps completed
21. Chris Vermeulen AUS Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R 3 laps completed
22. James Toseland GBR Yamaha Sterilgarda YZF R1 2 laps completed
Did Not Start
Ruben Xaus ESP BMW Motorrad S1000RR
Roland Resch AUT Reitwagen BMW S1000RR
Full race results (2)
1. Carlos Checa ESP Althea Ducati 1198 34mins 16.428secs 22 laps
2. Leon Haslam GBR Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +0.307s
3. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1198 +0.434s
4. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +0.837s
5. Noriyuki Haga JPN Ducati Xerox 1198 +3.453s
6. Jonathan Rea GBR Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +11.530s
7. Troy Corser AUS BMW Motorrad S1000RR +12.068s
8. Max Biaggi ITA Aprilia Alitalia Racing RSV-4 +13.782s
9. Cal Crutchlow GBR Yamaha Sterilgarda YZF R1 +14.401s
10. James Toseland GBR Yamaha Sterilgarda YZF R1 +14.707s
11. Leon Camier GBR Aprilia Alitalia Racing RSV-4 +14.743s
12. Shane Byrne GBR Althea Ducati 1198 +14.851s
13. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA DFX Ducati 1198 +15.143s
14. Joshua Brookes AUS Echo-CRS Honda CBR1000RR +30.947s
15. Andrew Pitt AUS Reitwagen BMW S1000RR +41.866s
16. Max Neukirchner GER Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +48.844s
17. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA SCI Honda CBR1000RR +1min 06.888s
18. Roger Lee Hayden USA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 07.761s
Not Classified
19. Matteo Baiocco ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R 17 laps completed
20. Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R 13 laps completed
21. Chris Vermeulen AUS Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R 7 laps completed
22. Jakub Smrz CZE PATA B&G Racing Ducati 1198 6 laps completed
Did Not Start
Ruben Xaus ESP BMW Motorrad S1000RR
Roland Resch AUT Reitwagen BMW S1000RR
1. Leon Haslam GBR Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 34mins 13.435s 22 laps
2. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1198 +0.004s
3. Noriyuki Haga JPN Ducati Xerox 1198 +0.769s
4. Jonathan Rea GBR Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +10.201s
5. Max Biaggi ITA Aprilia Alitalia Racing RSV-4 +10.782s
6. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +11.079s
7. Carlos Checa ESP Althea Ducati 1198 +11.208s
8. Jakub Smrz CZE PATA B&G Racing Ducati 1198 +16.522s
9. Troy Corser AUS BMW Motorrad S1000RR +20.291s
10. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA DFX Ducati 1198 +26.352s
11. Leon Camier GBR Aprilia Alitalia Racing RSV-4 +29.775s
12. Max Neukirchner GER Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +30.155s
13. Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R +31.951s
14. Shane Byrne GBR Althea Ducati 1198 +31.957s
15. Andrew Pitt AUS Reitwagen BMW S1000RR +55.082s
16. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA SCI Honda CBR1000RR +1min 10.932s
17. Matteo Baiocco ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 11.237s
18. Roger Lee Hayden USA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 17.357s
19. Joshua Brookes AUS Echo-CRS Honda CBR1000RR +6 laps
Not Classified
20. Cal Crutchlow GBR Yamaha Sterilgarda YZF R1 5 laps completed
21. Chris Vermeulen AUS Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R 3 laps completed
22. James Toseland GBR Yamaha Sterilgarda YZF R1 2 laps completed
Did Not Start
Ruben Xaus ESP BMW Motorrad S1000RR
Roland Resch AUT Reitwagen BMW S1000RR
Full race results (2)
1. Carlos Checa ESP Althea Ducati 1198 34mins 16.428secs 22 laps
2. Leon Haslam GBR Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +0.307s
3. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1198 +0.434s
4. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +0.837s
5. Noriyuki Haga JPN Ducati Xerox 1198 +3.453s
6. Jonathan Rea GBR Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +11.530s
7. Troy Corser AUS BMW Motorrad S1000RR +12.068s
8. Max Biaggi ITA Aprilia Alitalia Racing RSV-4 +13.782s
9. Cal Crutchlow GBR Yamaha Sterilgarda YZF R1 +14.401s
10. James Toseland GBR Yamaha Sterilgarda YZF R1 +14.707s
11. Leon Camier GBR Aprilia Alitalia Racing RSV-4 +14.743s
12. Shane Byrne GBR Althea Ducati 1198 +14.851s
13. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA DFX Ducati 1198 +15.143s
14. Joshua Brookes AUS Echo-CRS Honda CBR1000RR +30.947s
15. Andrew Pitt AUS Reitwagen BMW S1000RR +41.866s
16. Max Neukirchner GER Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +48.844s
17. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA SCI Honda CBR1000RR +1min 06.888s
18. Roger Lee Hayden USA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 07.761s
Not Classified
19. Matteo Baiocco ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R 17 laps completed
20. Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R 13 laps completed
21. Chris Vermeulen AUS Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R 7 laps completed
22. Jakub Smrz CZE PATA B&G Racing Ducati 1198 6 laps completed
Did Not Start
Ruben Xaus ESP BMW Motorrad S1000RR
Roland Resch AUT Reitwagen BMW S1000RR