Post by BADGER on Sept 14, 2009 18:44:59 GMT
Full raceresults from the tenth round of the 2009 British Superbike Championship at Croft.
1. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda 27mins 06.092secs 20 laps
2. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +0.359secs
3. Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda +10.216secs
4. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN HM Plant Honda +10.967secs
5. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +19.612secs
6. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha +21.436secs
7. Tommy Hill GBR Hydrex Honda +22.380secs
8. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +25.776secs Cup
9. Julien Da Costa FRA Confused.com Kawasaki 31.236secs
10. Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +31.750secs
11. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +31.994secs Cup
12. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki +32.034secs Cup
13. John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki +33.554secs
14. Karl Harris GBR Node4 Yamaha +44.160secs
15. Howie Mainwaring GBR Team Maxxis Yamaha +47.927secs
16. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +49.446secs Cup
17. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +57.246secs Cup
18. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +1min 12.257secs
Did Not Finish
19. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Worx Crescent Suzuki 17 laps completed
20. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha 16 laps completed
21. Simon Andrews GBR Confused.com Kawasaki 15 laps completed
22. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki 3 laps completed
RACE 2
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha 26mins 57.535 20 laps
2. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda +8.788secs
3. Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda +11.336secs
4. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +11.970secs
5. Simon Andrews GBR Confused.com Kawasaki +17.437secs
6. Tommy Hill GBR Hydrex Honda +17.589secs
7. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +18.043secs
8. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +25.331secs Cup
9. Julien Da Costa FRA Confused.com Kawasaki +27.433secs
10. John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki +28.579secs
11. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +28.975secs
12. Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +29.241secs
13. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Worx Crescent Suzuki +29.469secs
14. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki +31.584secs Cup
15. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +37.176secs Cup
16. Karl Harris GBR Node4 Yamaha +39.337secs
17. Howie Mainwaring GBR Team Maxxis Yamaha +43.277secs
18. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN HM Plant Honda +50.312secs
19. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +54.756secs Cup
20. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +54.963secs Cup
21. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +1min 00.953secs
Did Not Finish
22. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki 8 laps completed
1. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda 27mins 06.092secs 20 laps
2. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +0.359secs
3. Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda +10.216secs
4. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN HM Plant Honda +10.967secs
5. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +19.612secs
6. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha +21.436secs
7. Tommy Hill GBR Hydrex Honda +22.380secs
8. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +25.776secs Cup
9. Julien Da Costa FRA Confused.com Kawasaki 31.236secs
10. Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +31.750secs
11. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +31.994secs Cup
12. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki +32.034secs Cup
13. John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki +33.554secs
14. Karl Harris GBR Node4 Yamaha +44.160secs
15. Howie Mainwaring GBR Team Maxxis Yamaha +47.927secs
16. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +49.446secs Cup
17. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +57.246secs Cup
18. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +1min 12.257secs
Did Not Finish
19. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Worx Crescent Suzuki 17 laps completed
20. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha 16 laps completed
21. Simon Andrews GBR Confused.com Kawasaki 15 laps completed
22. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki 3 laps completed
RACE 2
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha 26mins 57.535 20 laps
2. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda +8.788secs
3. Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda +11.336secs
4. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +11.970secs
5. Simon Andrews GBR Confused.com Kawasaki +17.437secs
6. Tommy Hill GBR Hydrex Honda +17.589secs
7. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +18.043secs
8. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +25.331secs Cup
9. Julien Da Costa FRA Confused.com Kawasaki +27.433secs
10. John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki +28.579secs
11. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +28.975secs
12. Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +29.241secs
13. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Worx Crescent Suzuki +29.469secs
14. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki +31.584secs Cup
15. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +37.176secs Cup
16. Karl Harris GBR Node4 Yamaha +39.337secs
17. Howie Mainwaring GBR Team Maxxis Yamaha +43.277secs
18. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN HM Plant Honda +50.312secs
19. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +54.756secs Cup
20. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +54.963secs Cup
21. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +1min 00.953secs
Did Not Finish
22. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki 8 laps completed