Post by BADGER on May 10, 2009 16:22:37 GMT
Full race results from the fifth round of the World Superbike Championship at Monza, Italy
1. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098R 18 laps
2. Noriyuki Haga JPN Ducati Xerox 1098R +0.239s
3. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +8.175s
4. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R 1000K9 +11.001s
5. Jonathan Rea GBR HANNspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +12.447s
6. Tom Sykes GBR Yamaha WSB YZF R1 +13.693s
7. Ruben Xaus ESP BMW Motorrad S1000RR +19.172s
8. Regis Laconi FRA DFX Corse Ducati 1098R +24.989s
9. Carlos Checa ESP HANNspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +26.930s
10. Broc Parkes AUS Kawasaki SRT ZX-0R +27.418s
11. Max Biaggi ITA Aprilia Racing RSV-4 +27.752s *
12. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing Ducati 1098R +29.545s
13. Shinya Nakano JPN Aprilia Racing RSV-4 +30.952secs
14. Shane Byrne GBR Sterilgarda Ducati 1098R +31.414s
15. Ben Spies USA Yamaha WSB YZF R1 +36.998s
16. Karl Muggeridge AUS Celani Suzuki GSX-R1000 +42.732s
17. Matteo Baiocco ITA PSG-1 Kawasaki ZX-10R +48.835s
18. Jake Zemke USA Stiggy Motorsport Honda CBR1000RR +48.888s
19. David Salom ESP Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +50.612s
20. Tommy Hill GBR HANNspree Althea Honda CBR1000RR +51.706s
21. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA SCI Honda CBR1000RR +55.510secs
22. David Checa ESP Yamaha France GMT R1 +56.214s
23. Luca Scassa ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 01.130secs
24. Roland Resch AUT TKR Switzerland Suzuki GSX-R1000 +1min 16.850s
* Biaggi given 20 second penalty after race
Not Classified
25. Leon Haslam GBR Stiggy Motorsport Honda CBR1000RR 17 laps completed
26. Troy Corser AUS BMW Motorrad S1000RR 0 laps completed
Did Not Start
Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R 1000K9
Brendan Roberts AUS Guandalini Racing Ducati 1098R
Makoto Tamada JPN Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R
Race 2
1. Ben Spies USA Yamaha WSB YZF R1 18 laps
2. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098R +2.665s
3. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +2.810s
4. Jonathan Rea GBR HANNspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +7.706s
5. Max Biaggi ITA Aprilia Racing RSV-4 +7.863s
6. Tom Sykes GBR Yamaha WSB YZF R1 +10.383s
7. Leon Haslam GBR Stiggy Motorsport Honda CBR1000RR +11.586s
8. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing Ducati 1098R +21.112s
9. Ruben Xaus ESP BMW Motorrad S1000RR +22.112s
10. Carlos Checa ESP HANNspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +22.261s
11. Regis Laconi FRA DFX Corse Ducati 1098R +23.453s
12. Shinya Nakano JPN Aprilia Racing RSV-4 +32.956secs
13. Broc Parkes AUS Kawasaki SRT ZX-0R +37.166s
14. Luca Scassa ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +43.085secs
15. Matteo Baiocco ITA PSG-1 Kawasaki ZX-10R +43.088s
16. Tommy Hill GBR HANNspree Althea Honda CBR1000RR +43.825s
17. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R 1000K9 +53.211s
18. Shane Byrne GBR Sterilgarda Ducati 1098R +1min 00.917s
19. David Checa ESP Yamaha France GMT R1 +1min 17.916s
20. Jake Zemke USA Stiggy Motorsport Honda CBR1000RR +1min 28.545s
21. David Salom ESP Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 29.016s
Not Classified
22. Roland Resch AUT TKR Switzerland Suzuki GSX-R1000 16 laps completed
23. Karl Muggeridge AUS Celani Suzuki GSX-R1000 3 laps completed
24. Noriyuki Haga JPN Ducati Xerox 1098R 2 laps completed
Disqualified
Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA SCI Honda CBR1000RR
Did Not Start
Troy Corser AUS BMW Motorrad S1000RR
Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R 1000K9
Brendan Roberts AUS Guandalini Racing Ducati 1098R
Makoto Tamada JPN Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R
1. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098R 18 laps
2. Noriyuki Haga JPN Ducati Xerox 1098R +0.239s
3. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +8.175s
4. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R 1000K9 +11.001s
5. Jonathan Rea GBR HANNspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +12.447s
6. Tom Sykes GBR Yamaha WSB YZF R1 +13.693s
7. Ruben Xaus ESP BMW Motorrad S1000RR +19.172s
8. Regis Laconi FRA DFX Corse Ducati 1098R +24.989s
9. Carlos Checa ESP HANNspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +26.930s
10. Broc Parkes AUS Kawasaki SRT ZX-0R +27.418s
11. Max Biaggi ITA Aprilia Racing RSV-4 +27.752s *
12. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing Ducati 1098R +29.545s
13. Shinya Nakano JPN Aprilia Racing RSV-4 +30.952secs
14. Shane Byrne GBR Sterilgarda Ducati 1098R +31.414s
15. Ben Spies USA Yamaha WSB YZF R1 +36.998s
16. Karl Muggeridge AUS Celani Suzuki GSX-R1000 +42.732s
17. Matteo Baiocco ITA PSG-1 Kawasaki ZX-10R +48.835s
18. Jake Zemke USA Stiggy Motorsport Honda CBR1000RR +48.888s
19. David Salom ESP Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +50.612s
20. Tommy Hill GBR HANNspree Althea Honda CBR1000RR +51.706s
21. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA SCI Honda CBR1000RR +55.510secs
22. David Checa ESP Yamaha France GMT R1 +56.214s
23. Luca Scassa ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 01.130secs
24. Roland Resch AUT TKR Switzerland Suzuki GSX-R1000 +1min 16.850s
* Biaggi given 20 second penalty after race
Not Classified
25. Leon Haslam GBR Stiggy Motorsport Honda CBR1000RR 17 laps completed
26. Troy Corser AUS BMW Motorrad S1000RR 0 laps completed
Did Not Start
Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R 1000K9
Brendan Roberts AUS Guandalini Racing Ducati 1098R
Makoto Tamada JPN Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R
Race 2
1. Ben Spies USA Yamaha WSB YZF R1 18 laps
2. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098R +2.665s
3. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +2.810s
4. Jonathan Rea GBR HANNspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +7.706s
5. Max Biaggi ITA Aprilia Racing RSV-4 +7.863s
6. Tom Sykes GBR Yamaha WSB YZF R1 +10.383s
7. Leon Haslam GBR Stiggy Motorsport Honda CBR1000RR +11.586s
8. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing Ducati 1098R +21.112s
9. Ruben Xaus ESP BMW Motorrad S1000RR +22.112s
10. Carlos Checa ESP HANNspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +22.261s
11. Regis Laconi FRA DFX Corse Ducati 1098R +23.453s
12. Shinya Nakano JPN Aprilia Racing RSV-4 +32.956secs
13. Broc Parkes AUS Kawasaki SRT ZX-0R +37.166s
14. Luca Scassa ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +43.085secs
15. Matteo Baiocco ITA PSG-1 Kawasaki ZX-10R +43.088s
16. Tommy Hill GBR HANNspree Althea Honda CBR1000RR +43.825s
17. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R 1000K9 +53.211s
18. Shane Byrne GBR Sterilgarda Ducati 1098R +1min 00.917s
19. David Checa ESP Yamaha France GMT R1 +1min 17.916s
20. Jake Zemke USA Stiggy Motorsport Honda CBR1000RR +1min 28.545s
21. David Salom ESP Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1min 29.016s
Not Classified
22. Roland Resch AUT TKR Switzerland Suzuki GSX-R1000 16 laps completed
23. Karl Muggeridge AUS Celani Suzuki GSX-R1000 3 laps completed
24. Noriyuki Haga JPN Ducati Xerox 1098R 2 laps completed
Disqualified
Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA SCI Honda CBR1000RR
Did Not Start
Troy Corser AUS BMW Motorrad S1000RR
Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R 1000K9
Brendan Roberts AUS Guandalini Racing Ducati 1098R
Makoto Tamada JPN Kawasaki SRT ZX-10R