Post by BADGER on Oct 11, 2008 20:55:13 GMT
New champion Shane Byrne celebrates his first pole position since Snetterton, four months ago, at Brands Hatch
1. Shane Byrne GBR Airwaves Ducati 45.799secs
2. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda 46.096secs
3. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda 46.118secs
4. Tom Sykes GBR Rizla Suzuki 46.201secs
5. James Ellison GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda 46.255secs
6. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Ducati 46.303secs
7. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki 46.513secs
8. Michael Rutter GBR NW 200 Ducati 46.518secs
9. Jon Kirkham GBR Rob Mac Racing Yamaha 46.560secs
10. Simon Andrews GBR Lloyds Jentin Yamaha 46.579secs
11. Billy McConnell AUS MSS Discovery Kawasaki 46.682secs
12. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Rizla Suzuki 46.842secs
13. John Laverty GBR NW200 Ducati (CUP) 46.853secs
14. Tristan Palmer GBR Tena for Men Honda 46.857secs
15. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Honda 46.936secs
16. Gary Mason GBR Quay Garage Honda (CUP) 46.951secs
17. Stuart Easton GBR MSS Discovery Kawasaki 46.979secs
18. Guy Martin GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda 47.082secs
19. Shannon Etheridge AUS MAR Adept Kawasaki (CUP) 47.100secs
20. Scott Smart GBR Hawk Kawasaki 47.197secs
21. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda 47.346secs
22. Peter Hickman GBR Red Viper Honda 47.383secs
23. Francis Williamson GBR Moto Rapido Racing Ducati (CUP) 47.647secs
24. Victor Cox GBR STP Yamaha (CUP) 48.654secs
25. Chris Burns GBR STP MV Agusta 48.693secs
26. Leon Morris GBR Brookspeed Ducati (CUP) 48.781secs
27. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge/Ice Valley Honda (CUP) 48.786secs
28. Malcolm Ashley GBR MAR Adept Kawasaki (CUP) 49.059secs
29. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda (CUP) 48.512secs
1. Shane Byrne GBR Airwaves Ducati 45.799secs
2. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda 46.096secs
3. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda 46.118secs
4. Tom Sykes GBR Rizla Suzuki 46.201secs
5. James Ellison GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda 46.255secs
6. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Ducati 46.303secs
7. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki 46.513secs
8. Michael Rutter GBR NW 200 Ducati 46.518secs
9. Jon Kirkham GBR Rob Mac Racing Yamaha 46.560secs
10. Simon Andrews GBR Lloyds Jentin Yamaha 46.579secs
11. Billy McConnell AUS MSS Discovery Kawasaki 46.682secs
12. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Rizla Suzuki 46.842secs
13. John Laverty GBR NW200 Ducati (CUP) 46.853secs
14. Tristan Palmer GBR Tena for Men Honda 46.857secs
15. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Honda 46.936secs
16. Gary Mason GBR Quay Garage Honda (CUP) 46.951secs
17. Stuart Easton GBR MSS Discovery Kawasaki 46.979secs
18. Guy Martin GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda 47.082secs
19. Shannon Etheridge AUS MAR Adept Kawasaki (CUP) 47.100secs
20. Scott Smart GBR Hawk Kawasaki 47.197secs
21. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda 47.346secs
22. Peter Hickman GBR Red Viper Honda 47.383secs
23. Francis Williamson GBR Moto Rapido Racing Ducati (CUP) 47.647secs
24. Victor Cox GBR STP Yamaha (CUP) 48.654secs
25. Chris Burns GBR STP MV Agusta 48.693secs
26. Leon Morris GBR Brookspeed Ducati (CUP) 48.781secs
27. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge/Ice Valley Honda (CUP) 48.786secs
28. Malcolm Ashley GBR MAR Adept Kawasaki (CUP) 49.059secs
29. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda (CUP) 48.512secs