Post by BADGER on Oct 5, 2008 7:11:07 GMT
Full World Superbike Superpole results and grid positions
1. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 1min 38.444secs
2. Fonsi Nieto SPA Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 1min 38.547secs
3. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 1min 38.667secs
4. Carlos Checa SPA Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR 1min 38.765secs
5. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR 1min 39.349secs
6. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 1min 39.480secs
7. David Checa SPA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 1min 36.514secs
8. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 1min 39.606secs
9. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 1min 39.627secs
10. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Racing 1098 RS08 1min 39.957secs
11. Ruben Xaus SPA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 1min 40.006secs
12. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 No Time
13. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 1min 40.147secs
14. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR 1min 40.149secs
15. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 1min 41.892secs
16. Gregorio Lavilla SPA Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR 1min 40.631secs
Remainder of grid decided by Qualifying 2
17. Martin Bauer AUT Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR 1min 42.848secs
18. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR 1min 43.036secs
19. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 1min 43.139secs
20. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 1min 43.244secs
21. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R 1min 43.851secs
22. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R 1min 44.903secs
23. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR 1min 45.064secs
24. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 1min 45.095secs
25. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 1min 45.490secs
26. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 1min 45.660 secs
27. Ivan Silva SPA D.F. Racing CBR1000RR 1min 45.976 secs
28. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR 1min 46.082 secs
1. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 1min 38.444secs
2. Fonsi Nieto SPA Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 1min 38.547secs
3. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 1min 38.667secs
4. Carlos Checa SPA Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR 1min 38.765secs
5. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR 1min 39.349secs
6. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 1min 39.480secs
7. David Checa SPA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 1min 36.514secs
8. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 1min 39.606secs
9. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 1min 39.627secs
10. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Racing 1098 RS08 1min 39.957secs
11. Ruben Xaus SPA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 1min 40.006secs
12. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 No Time
13. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 1min 40.147secs
14. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR 1min 40.149secs
15. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 1min 41.892secs
16. Gregorio Lavilla SPA Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR 1min 40.631secs
Remainder of grid decided by Qualifying 2
17. Martin Bauer AUT Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR 1min 42.848secs
18. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR 1min 43.036secs
19. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 1min 43.139secs
20. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 1min 43.244secs
21. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R 1min 43.851secs
22. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R 1min 44.903secs
23. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR 1min 45.064secs
24. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 1min 45.095secs
25. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 1min 45.490secs
26. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 1min 45.660 secs
27. Ivan Silva SPA D.F. Racing CBR1000RR 1min 45.976 secs
28. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR 1min 46.082 secs