Post by BADGER on Sept 15, 2008 5:43:49 GMT
RACE 1
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Ducati 27min 06.760secs 20 laps
2. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda +2.544secs
3. Tom Sykes GBR Rizla Suzuki +6.113secs
4. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda +6.366secs
5. Shane Byrne GBR Airwaves Ducati +6.581secs
6. Michael Rutter GBR NW 200 Ducati +13.889secs
7. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +19.031secs
8. Karl Harris GBR Rob Mac Racing Yamaha +19.583secs
9. James Ellison GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda +19.722secs
10. Simon Andrews GBR Lloyds Jentin Yamaha +24.907secs
11. Gary Mason GBR Quay Garage Honda +29.782secs (CUP)
12. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Rizla Suzuki +31.013secs
13. Scott Smart GBR Hawk Kawasaki +33.557secs
14. Tristan Palmer GBR Tena for Men Honda +39.578secs
15. Stuart Easton GBR MSS Discovery Kawasaki +39.875secs
16. John Laverty GBR NW200 Ducati +40.153secs (CUP)
17. Billy McConnell AUS MSS Discovery Kawasaki +41.420secs
18. Guy Martin GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda +46.769secs
19. Chris Burns GBR STP MV Agusta +50.632secs (CUP)
20. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Honda +53.814secs
21. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +1min 06.667secs (CUP)
22. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge/Ice Valley Honda +1min 07.384secs (CUP)
23. Michael Howarth GBR Tena for Men Honda +2 laps (CUP)
Not classified:
24. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda 12 laps completed
25. Shannon Etheridge AUS MAR Adept Kawasaki 11 laps completed (CUP)
26. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda Did not start
27. Kenny Gilbertson GBR Astro Racing Kawasaki Did not start (CUP)
RACE 2
1. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda 27min 04.305secs 20 laps
2. Tom Sykes GBR Rizla Suzuki +1.133secs
3. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda +1.614secs
4. Shane Byrne GBR Airwaves Ducati +1.864secs
5. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Ducati +3.740secs
6. Michael Rutter GBR NW 200 Ducati +9.788secs
7. James Ellison GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda +17.037secs
8. Karl Harris GBR Rob Mac Racing Yamaha +18.735secs
9. Simon Andrews GBR Lloyds Jentin Yamaha +19.893secs
10. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +21.857secs
11. Gary Mason GBR Quay Garage Honda +30.662secs (CUP)
12. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Rizla Suzuki +34.079secs
13. Stuart Easton GBR MSS Discovery Kawasaki +35.161secs
14. Tristan Palmer GBR Tena for Men Honda +35.600secs
15. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda +36.052secs
16. John Laverty GBR NW200 Ducati +45.503secs (CUP)
17. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Honda +50.315secs
18. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge/Ice Valley Honda +1min 08.615secs (CUP)
19. Shannon Etheridge AUS MAR Adept Kawasaki +1min 08.867secs (CUP)
20. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +1 lap (CUP)
Not classified:
21. Guy Martin GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda 11 laps completed
22. Scott Smart GBR Hawk Kawasaki 11 laps completed
23. Billy McConnell AUS MSS Discovery Kawasaki 8 laps completed
24. Chris Burns GBR STP MV Agusta 8 laps completed (CUP)
25. Michael Howarth GBR Tena for Men Honda 0 laps completed (CUP)
26. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda Did not start
27. Kenny Gilbertson GBR Astro Racing Kawasaki Did not start (CUP)
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Ducati 27min 06.760secs 20 laps
2. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda +2.544secs
3. Tom Sykes GBR Rizla Suzuki +6.113secs
4. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda +6.366secs
5. Shane Byrne GBR Airwaves Ducati +6.581secs
6. Michael Rutter GBR NW 200 Ducati +13.889secs
7. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +19.031secs
8. Karl Harris GBR Rob Mac Racing Yamaha +19.583secs
9. James Ellison GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda +19.722secs
10. Simon Andrews GBR Lloyds Jentin Yamaha +24.907secs
11. Gary Mason GBR Quay Garage Honda +29.782secs (CUP)
12. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Rizla Suzuki +31.013secs
13. Scott Smart GBR Hawk Kawasaki +33.557secs
14. Tristan Palmer GBR Tena for Men Honda +39.578secs
15. Stuart Easton GBR MSS Discovery Kawasaki +39.875secs
16. John Laverty GBR NW200 Ducati +40.153secs (CUP)
17. Billy McConnell AUS MSS Discovery Kawasaki +41.420secs
18. Guy Martin GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda +46.769secs
19. Chris Burns GBR STP MV Agusta +50.632secs (CUP)
20. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Honda +53.814secs
21. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +1min 06.667secs (CUP)
22. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge/Ice Valley Honda +1min 07.384secs (CUP)
23. Michael Howarth GBR Tena for Men Honda +2 laps (CUP)
Not classified:
24. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda 12 laps completed
25. Shannon Etheridge AUS MAR Adept Kawasaki 11 laps completed (CUP)
26. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda Did not start
27. Kenny Gilbertson GBR Astro Racing Kawasaki Did not start (CUP)
RACE 2
1. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda 27min 04.305secs 20 laps
2. Tom Sykes GBR Rizla Suzuki +1.133secs
3. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda +1.614secs
4. Shane Byrne GBR Airwaves Ducati +1.864secs
5. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Ducati +3.740secs
6. Michael Rutter GBR NW 200 Ducati +9.788secs
7. James Ellison GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda +17.037secs
8. Karl Harris GBR Rob Mac Racing Yamaha +18.735secs
9. Simon Andrews GBR Lloyds Jentin Yamaha +19.893secs
10. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +21.857secs
11. Gary Mason GBR Quay Garage Honda +30.662secs (CUP)
12. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Rizla Suzuki +34.079secs
13. Stuart Easton GBR MSS Discovery Kawasaki +35.161secs
14. Tristan Palmer GBR Tena for Men Honda +35.600secs
15. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda +36.052secs
16. John Laverty GBR NW200 Ducati +45.503secs (CUP)
17. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Honda +50.315secs
18. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge/Ice Valley Honda +1min 08.615secs (CUP)
19. Shannon Etheridge AUS MAR Adept Kawasaki +1min 08.867secs (CUP)
20. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +1 lap (CUP)
Not classified:
21. Guy Martin GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda 11 laps completed
22. Scott Smart GBR Hawk Kawasaki 11 laps completed
23. Billy McConnell AUS MSS Discovery Kawasaki 8 laps completed
24. Chris Burns GBR STP MV Agusta 8 laps completed (CUP)
25. Michael Howarth GBR Tena for Men Honda 0 laps completed (CUP)
26. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda Did not start
27. Kenny Gilbertson GBR Astro Racing Kawasaki Did not start (CUP)