Post by BADGER on Jul 19, 2009 20:08:21 GMT
Full race results (race 1) from the seventh round of the 2009 British Superbike Championship at Mallory Park.
1. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha 21mins 01.786secs 22 laps
2. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha +4.345secs
3. Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +7.401secs
4. Michael Rutter GBR SMT Honda +9.701secs
5. Julien Da Costa FRA MSS Colchester Kawasaki +12.870secs
6. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +13.504secs Cup
7. Steve Brogan GBR HM Plant Honda +15.617secs
8. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +17.531secs
9. David Johnson AUS Team Maxxis Adept Yamaha +18.568secs
10. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +20.443secs
11. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki +20.614secs Cup
12. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +22.413secs Cup
13. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +28.248secs Cup
14. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +32.548secs
15. Kenny Gilbertson GBR Jx Fuelcards Kawasaki +32.825secs Cup
16. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +1 lap Cup
Not classified:
17. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki 22 laps completed
18. Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda 22 laps completed
19. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha 22 laps completed
20. Tommy Hill GBR Worx Crescent Suzuki 22 laps completed
21. Karl Harris GBR Hydrex Honda 22 laps completed
22. John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki 22 laps completed
23. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda 12 laps completed
24. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda 10 laps completed
25. Michael Howarth GBR STP-JHS MV Agusta 7 laps completed
26. Richard Cooper GBR Co-ordit Yamaha 0 laps completed Cup
Race 2
Half points awarded
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha 15mins 34.550secs 15 laps
2. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +2.032
3. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +3.738secs
4. John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki +4.385secs
5. Richard Cooper GBR Co-ordit Yamaha +5.134secs Cup
6. Michael Rutter GBR SMT Honda +6.504secs
7. Karl Harris GBR Hydrex Honda +8.580secs
8. Tommy Hill GBR Worx Crescent Suzuki +18.674secs
9. Steve Brogan GBR HM Plant Honda +27.661secs
10. Julien Da Costa FRA MSS Colchester Kawasaki +27.904secs
11. David Johnson AUS Team Maxxis Adept Yamaha +36.805secs
12. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +37.624secs
13. Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +44.808secs
14. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +50.870secs Cup
15. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki +52.800secs
16. Kenny Gilbertson GBR Jx Fuelcards Kawasaki +55.625secs Cup
17. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +57.119secs Cup
18. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +59.479secs Cup
19. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +1 lap
20. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +1 lap
21. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda +1 lap
22. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +1 lap Cup
23. Michael Howarth GBR STP-JHS MV Agusta +2 laps
Not classified:
24. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda 8 laps completed
Did Not Start
Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki Cup
Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda
1. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha 21mins 01.786secs 22 laps
2. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha +4.345secs
3. Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +7.401secs
4. Michael Rutter GBR SMT Honda +9.701secs
5. Julien Da Costa FRA MSS Colchester Kawasaki +12.870secs
6. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +13.504secs Cup
7. Steve Brogan GBR HM Plant Honda +15.617secs
8. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +17.531secs
9. David Johnson AUS Team Maxxis Adept Yamaha +18.568secs
10. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +20.443secs
11. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki +20.614secs Cup
12. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +22.413secs Cup
13. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +28.248secs Cup
14. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +32.548secs
15. Kenny Gilbertson GBR Jx Fuelcards Kawasaki +32.825secs Cup
16. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +1 lap Cup
Not classified:
17. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki 22 laps completed
18. Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda 22 laps completed
19. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha 22 laps completed
20. Tommy Hill GBR Worx Crescent Suzuki 22 laps completed
21. Karl Harris GBR Hydrex Honda 22 laps completed
22. John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki 22 laps completed
23. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda 12 laps completed
24. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda 10 laps completed
25. Michael Howarth GBR STP-JHS MV Agusta 7 laps completed
26. Richard Cooper GBR Co-ordit Yamaha 0 laps completed Cup
Race 2
Half points awarded
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha 15mins 34.550secs 15 laps
2. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +2.032
3. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +3.738secs
4. John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki +4.385secs
5. Richard Cooper GBR Co-ordit Yamaha +5.134secs Cup
6. Michael Rutter GBR SMT Honda +6.504secs
7. Karl Harris GBR Hydrex Honda +8.580secs
8. Tommy Hill GBR Worx Crescent Suzuki +18.674secs
9. Steve Brogan GBR HM Plant Honda +27.661secs
10. Julien Da Costa FRA MSS Colchester Kawasaki +27.904secs
11. David Johnson AUS Team Maxxis Adept Yamaha +36.805secs
12. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +37.624secs
13. Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +44.808secs
14. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +50.870secs Cup
15. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki +52.800secs
16. Kenny Gilbertson GBR Jx Fuelcards Kawasaki +55.625secs Cup
17. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +57.119secs Cup
18. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +59.479secs Cup
19. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +1 lap
20. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +1 lap
21. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda +1 lap
22. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +1 lap Cup
23. Michael Howarth GBR STP-JHS MV Agusta +2 laps
Not classified:
24. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda 8 laps completed
Did Not Start
Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki Cup
Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda