Post by BADGER on May 5, 2009 10:01:22 GMT
Race 1
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha 29mins 14.802secs 18 laps
2. Karl Harris GBR Hydrex Honda +1.062secs
3. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Worx Crescent Suzuki +5.378secs
4. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda +5.485secs
5. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +14.763secs
6. Glen Richards AUS HM Plant Honda +15.145secs
7. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +19.939secs
8. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda +20.261secs
9. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +25.040secs Cup
10. Joshua Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda +25.494secs
11. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +25.516secs
12. Julien Da Costa FRA MSS Colchester Kawasaki +35.367secs
13. Jon Kirkham GBR Jentin Yamaha +44.476secs
14. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +48.842secs
15. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +53.485secs
16. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +58.239secs Cup
17. Michael Rutter GBR North West 200 Yamaha +1min 03.662secs
18. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +1min 11.050secs Cup
19. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +1min 24.210secs Cup
20. Kenny Gilbertson GBR JX Fuelcard Kawasaki +1min 25.003secs Cup
21. Dan Stewart GBR Wilcock Consulting Honda +1min 27.127secs
22. Brian McCormack IRL MAR Kawasaki +1 lap Cup
Not Classified
23. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda 8 laps completed
24. Victor Cox GBR STP-JHS MV Agusta 6 laps completed Cup
25. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki 4 laps completed
26. Matt Bond GBR MIST Suzuki 2 laps completed Cup
27. Alastair Fagan GBR Red Viper Honda 0 laps completed Cup
28. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Adept Yamaha 0 laps completed
DNS John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki
DNS Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha
RACE 2
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha 29mins 07.389secs 18 laps
2. Karl Harris GBR Hydrex Honda +7.326secs
3. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Worx Crescent Suzuki +11.792secs
4. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +11.908secs
5. Glen Richards AUS HM Plant Honda +12.295secs
6. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +15.447secs
7. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +17.702secs Cup
8. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki +19.420secs
9. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +19.535secs
10. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda +25.749secs
11. Jon Kirkham GBR Jentin Yamaha +30.762secs
12. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +47.773secs
13. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +50.529secs Cup
14. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Adept Yamaha +51.022secs
15. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +1min 03.088secs Cup
16. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +1min 03.593secs Cup
17. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda +1min 28.593secs
18. Alastair Fagan GBR Red Viper Honda +1 lap Cup
Not Classified
19. Joshua Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda 14 laps completed
20. Julien Da Costa FRA MSS Colchester Kawasaki 12 laps completed
21. Victor Cox GBR STP-JHS MV Agusta 12 laps completed Cup
22. Brian McCormack GBR MAR Kawasaki 12 laps completed Cup
23. Dan Stewart GBR Wilcock Consulting Honda 7 laps completed
24. Matt Bond GBR MIST Suzuki 6 laps completed Cup
25. Michael Rutter GBR North West 200 Yamaha 4 laps completed
26. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda 2 laps completed
27. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki 1 lap completed
DNS Kenny Gilbertson GBR JX Fuelcard Kawasaki Cup
DNS John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki
DNS Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha 29mins 14.802secs 18 laps
2. Karl Harris GBR Hydrex Honda +1.062secs
3. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Worx Crescent Suzuki +5.378secs
4. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda +5.485secs
5. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +14.763secs
6. Glen Richards AUS HM Plant Honda +15.145secs
7. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +19.939secs
8. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda +20.261secs
9. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +25.040secs Cup
10. Joshua Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda +25.494secs
11. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +25.516secs
12. Julien Da Costa FRA MSS Colchester Kawasaki +35.367secs
13. Jon Kirkham GBR Jentin Yamaha +44.476secs
14. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +48.842secs
15. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +53.485secs
16. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +58.239secs Cup
17. Michael Rutter GBR North West 200 Yamaha +1min 03.662secs
18. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +1min 11.050secs Cup
19. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +1min 24.210secs Cup
20. Kenny Gilbertson GBR JX Fuelcard Kawasaki +1min 25.003secs Cup
21. Dan Stewart GBR Wilcock Consulting Honda +1min 27.127secs
22. Brian McCormack IRL MAR Kawasaki +1 lap Cup
Not Classified
23. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda 8 laps completed
24. Victor Cox GBR STP-JHS MV Agusta 6 laps completed Cup
25. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki 4 laps completed
26. Matt Bond GBR MIST Suzuki 2 laps completed Cup
27. Alastair Fagan GBR Red Viper Honda 0 laps completed Cup
28. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Adept Yamaha 0 laps completed
DNS John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki
DNS Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha
RACE 2
1. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Yamaha 29mins 07.389secs 18 laps
2. Karl Harris GBR Hydrex Honda +7.326secs
3. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Worx Crescent Suzuki +11.792secs
4. James Ellison GBR Airwaves Yamaha +11.908secs
5. Glen Richards AUS HM Plant Honda +12.295secs
6. Ian Lowry GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +15.447secs
7. Gary Mason GBR Quay Honda +17.702secs Cup
8. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki +19.420secs
9. Chris Walker GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha +19.535secs
10. Jason O'Halloran AUS SMT Honda +25.749secs
11. Jon Kirkham GBR Jentin Yamaha +30.762secs
12. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Relentless TAS Suzuki +47.773secs
13. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda +50.529secs Cup
14. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Adept Yamaha +51.022secs
15. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha +1min 03.088secs Cup
16. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge Doodson Honda +1min 03.593secs Cup
17. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda +1min 28.593secs
18. Alastair Fagan GBR Red Viper Honda +1 lap Cup
Not Classified
19. Joshua Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda 14 laps completed
20. Julien Da Costa FRA MSS Colchester Kawasaki 12 laps completed
21. Victor Cox GBR STP-JHS MV Agusta 12 laps completed Cup
22. Brian McCormack GBR MAR Kawasaki 12 laps completed Cup
23. Dan Stewart GBR Wilcock Consulting Honda 7 laps completed
24. Matt Bond GBR MIST Suzuki 6 laps completed Cup
25. Michael Rutter GBR North West 200 Yamaha 4 laps completed
26. Stuart Easton GBR Hydrex Honda 2 laps completed
27. Tristan Palmer GBR Buildbase Kawasaki 1 lap completed
DNS Kenny Gilbertson GBR JX Fuelcard Kawasaki Cup
DNS John Laverty IRL Buildbase Kawasaki
DNS Graeme Gowland GBR Motorpoint/Henderson Yamaha