Post by BADGER on Nov 2, 2008 13:58:44 GMT
1. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 22 laps
2. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +2.207secs
3. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +6.972secs
4. Jonathan Rea GBR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +15.228secs
5. Fonsi Nieto ESP Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +16.126secs
6. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +18.152secs
7. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda CBR1000RR +18.939secs
8. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +20.942secs
9. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +32.018secs
10. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +32.871secs
11. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +36.778secs
12. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +36.848secs
13. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +41.667secs
14. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +41.806secs
15. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +48.337secs
16. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +50.295secs
17. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +50.840secs
18. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR +1min 05.928secs
19. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +1min 06.813secs
20. David Checa ESP Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +1min 07.007secs
21. Luis Carreira POR Benimoto Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +1 lap
Not Classified
22. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda CBR1000RR 18 laps completed
23. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 17 laps completed
24. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 14 laps completed
25. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki GSX-R1000 12 laps completed
26. Luca Scassa ITA D.F. Racing CBR1000RR 10 laps completed
27. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 8 laps completed
28. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 7 laps completed
29. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 5 laps completed
30. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 0 laps completed
31. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 0 laps completed
Race 2
1. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 38mins 26.125secs
2. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 +3.638secs
3. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda CBR1000RR +4.356secs
4. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +4.983secs
5. Fonsi Nieto ESP Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +6.775secs
6. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +7.403secs
7. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +7.578secs
8. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +16.113secs
9. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda CBR1000RR +16.284secs
10. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +16.446secs
11. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +21.633secs
12. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 +22.098secs
13. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +24.089secs
14. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +24.117secs
15. Jonathan Rea GBR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +31.003secs
16. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +31.136secs
17. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +31.330secs
18. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +32.272secs
19. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +34.049secs
20. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +35.028secs
21. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +41.669secs
22. David Checa ESP Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +44.889secs
23. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +47.366secs
24. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +48.733secs
25. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki GSX-R1000 +1min 07.702secs
26. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR +1min 14.242secs
27. Luca Scassa ITA D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +1min 34.781secs
28. Luis Carreira POR Benimoto Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +1min 37.326secs
29. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 +1 lap
Not Classified
30. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 10 laps completed
31. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 9 laps completed
2. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +2.207secs
3. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +6.972secs
4. Jonathan Rea GBR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +15.228secs
5. Fonsi Nieto ESP Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +16.126secs
6. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +18.152secs
7. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda CBR1000RR +18.939secs
8. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +20.942secs
9. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +32.018secs
10. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +32.871secs
11. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +36.778secs
12. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +36.848secs
13. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +41.667secs
14. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +41.806secs
15. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +48.337secs
16. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +50.295secs
17. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +50.840secs
18. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR +1min 05.928secs
19. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +1min 06.813secs
20. David Checa ESP Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +1min 07.007secs
21. Luis Carreira POR Benimoto Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +1 lap
Not Classified
22. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda CBR1000RR 18 laps completed
23. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 17 laps completed
24. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 14 laps completed
25. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki GSX-R1000 12 laps completed
26. Luca Scassa ITA D.F. Racing CBR1000RR 10 laps completed
27. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 8 laps completed
28. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 7 laps completed
29. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 5 laps completed
30. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 0 laps completed
31. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 0 laps completed
Race 2
1. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 38mins 26.125secs
2. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 +3.638secs
3. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda CBR1000RR +4.356secs
4. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +4.983secs
5. Fonsi Nieto ESP Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +6.775secs
6. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +7.403secs
7. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +7.578secs
8. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +16.113secs
9. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda CBR1000RR +16.284secs
10. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +16.446secs
11. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +21.633secs
12. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 +22.098secs
13. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +24.089secs
14. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +24.117secs
15. Jonathan Rea GBR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +31.003secs
16. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +31.136secs
17. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +31.330secs
18. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +32.272secs
19. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +34.049secs
20. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +35.028secs
21. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +41.669secs
22. David Checa ESP Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +44.889secs
23. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +47.366secs
24. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +48.733secs
25. Tommy Bridewell GBR Team NB Suzuki GSX-R1000 +1min 07.702secs
26. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR +1min 14.242secs
27. Luca Scassa ITA D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +1min 34.781secs
28. Luis Carreira POR Benimoto Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +1min 37.326secs
29. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 +1 lap
Not Classified
30. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 10 laps completed
31. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 9 laps completed