Post by BADGER on Oct 6, 2008 22:08:39 GMT
Race 1
1. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 38mins 33.367secs 23 laps
2. Fonsi Nieto ESP Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +6.223secs
3. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 +6.857secs
4. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +7.237secs
5. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +8.925secs
6. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +10.714secs
7. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +16.176secs
8. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +22.661secs
9. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +27.224secs
10. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +31.300secs
11. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +35.558secs
12. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +35.774secs
13. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +36.078secs
14. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +36.289secs
15. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +40.472secs
16. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +40.497secs
17. Martin Bauer AUT Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +43.350secs
18. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +54.263secs
19. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR +54.382secs
20. Ivan SIlva ESP D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +54.513secs
21. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 22 laps completed
22. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 21 laps completed
23. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Racing 1098 RS08 20 laps completed
24. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 19 laps completed
25. David Checa ESP Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 17 laps completed
26. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR 16 laps completed
27. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 14 laps completed
28. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 6 laps completed
Race 2 :
1. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 38mins 33.579secs 23 laps
2. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +0.909secs
3. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +2.966secs
4. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +7.175secs
5. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +12.822secs
6. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +13.004secs
7. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +18.876secs
8. Fonsi Nieto ESP Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +19.512secs
9. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +19.627secs
10. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +21.425secs
11. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Racing 1098 RS08 +25.133secs
12. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +30.538secs
13. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 +35.344secs
14. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 +38.453secs
15. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +40.008secs
16. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +40.802secs
17. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +46.941secs
18. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +50.172secs
19. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +58.616secs
20. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +1min 00.422secs
21. Ivan SIlva ESP D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +1min 02.852secs
22. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR +1min 21.378secs
23. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +1min 32.289secs
Not Classified
24. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR 22 laps completed
25. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 11 laps completed
26. David Checa ESP Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 10 laps completed
27. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 4 laps completed
28. Martin Bauer AUT Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR 3 laps completed
1. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 38mins 33.367secs 23 laps
2. Fonsi Nieto ESP Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +6.223secs
3. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 +6.857secs
4. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +7.237secs
5. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +8.925secs
6. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +10.714secs
7. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +16.176secs
8. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +22.661secs
9. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +27.224secs
10. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +31.300secs
11. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +35.558secs
12. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +35.774secs
13. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 +36.078secs
14. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +36.289secs
15. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +40.472secs
16. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +40.497secs
17. Martin Bauer AUT Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +43.350secs
18. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +54.263secs
19. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR +54.382secs
20. Ivan SIlva ESP D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +54.513secs
21. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 22 laps completed
22. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 21 laps completed
23. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Racing 1098 RS08 20 laps completed
24. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 19 laps completed
25. David Checa ESP Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 17 laps completed
26. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR 16 laps completed
27. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 14 laps completed
28. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R 6 laps completed
Race 2 :
1. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 38mins 33.579secs 23 laps
2. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +0.909secs
3. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +2.966secs
4. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +7.175secs
5. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +12.822secs
6. Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven 1098 RS08 +13.004secs
7. Yukio Kagayama JPN Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +18.876secs
8. Fonsi Nieto ESP Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +19.512secs
9. Max Neukirchner GER Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 +19.627secs
10. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +21.425secs
11. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Racing 1098 RS08 +25.133secs
12. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +30.538secs
13. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's 1098 RS08 +35.344secs
14. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati Xerox 1098 F08 +38.453secs
15. Chris Walker GBR Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +40.008secs
16. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +40.802secs
17. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +46.941secs
18. Makoto Tamada JPN PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +50.172secs
19. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +58.616secs
20. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R +1min 00.422secs
21. Ivan SIlva ESP D.F. Racing CBR1000RR +1min 02.852secs
22. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda CBR1000RR +1min 21.378secs
23. Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +1min 32.289secs
Not Classified
24. Karl Muggeridge AUS D.F. Racing CBR1000RR 22 laps completed
25. Christian Zaiser AUT Grillini PBR Team YZF-R1 11 laps completed
26. David Checa ESP Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 10 laps completed
27. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha France Ipone GMT 94 YZF-R1 4 laps completed
28. Martin Bauer AUT Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR 3 laps completed