Post by BADGER on May 25, 2008 19:15:31 GMT
Full qualifying times for round four of the Bennetts British Superbike Championship at Donington Park.
1. Shane Byrne GBR Airwaves Ducati 1min 46.639secs
2. James Ellison GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda 1min 47.687secs
3. Michael Rutter GBR NW 200 Ducati 1min 48.101secs
4. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda 1min 48.265secs
5. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki 1min 48.267secs
6. Scott Smart GBR Hawk Kawasaki 1min 48.609secs
7. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda 1min 48.829secs
8. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Ducati 1min 49.023secs
9. Gary Mason GBR Quay Garage (CUP) 1min 49.250 secs
10. Karl Harris GBR Team Yamaha 1min 49.338secs
11. Billy McConnell AUS MSS Discovery Kawasaki 1min 49.655 secs
12. Chris Burns GBR STP MV Agusta (CUP) 1min 49.776 secs
13. Tom Sykes GBR Rizla Suzuki 1min 49.915secs
14. Stuart Easton GBR MSS Discovery Kawasaki 1min 49.997 secs
15. Tom Grant GBR SMT Honda 1min 50.255 secs
16. John Laverty GBR NW200 Ducati (CUP) 1min 50.368 secs
17. Tristan Palmer GBR Tena for Men Honda 1min 50.981secs
18. Dean Ellison GBR Co-ordit Racing Yamaha 1min 50.993 secs
19. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Honda 1min 51.285 secs
20. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge/Ice Valley Honda (CUP) 1min 51.789 secs
21. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda 1min 52.215secs
22. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Rizla Suzuki 1min 52.449 secs
23. Luke Quigley GBR PDM Suzuki (CUP) 1min 53.101 secs
24. Simon Andrews GBR Lloyds Jentin Yamaha 1min 53.285 secs
25. Leon Morris GBR Trimite Brookspeed Ducati (CUP) 1min 54.416 secs
26. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda (CUP) 1min 54.623 secs
27. Shannon Etheridge AUS MAR Adept Kawasaki (CUP) 1min 57.591 secs
28. Michael Howarth GBR Tena for Men Honda (CUP) 1min 59.092 secs
1. Shane Byrne GBR Airwaves Ducati 1min 46.639secs
2. James Ellison GBR Hydrex Bike Animal Honda 1min 47.687secs
3. Michael Rutter GBR NW 200 Ducati 1min 48.101secs
4. Cal Crutchlow GBR HM Plant Honda 1min 48.265secs
5. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki 1min 48.267secs
6. Scott Smart GBR Hawk Kawasaki 1min 48.609secs
7. Leon Haslam GBR HM Plant Honda 1min 48.829secs
8. Leon Camier GBR Airwaves Ducati 1min 49.023secs
9. Gary Mason GBR Quay Garage (CUP) 1min 49.250 secs
10. Karl Harris GBR Team Yamaha 1min 49.338secs
11. Billy McConnell AUS MSS Discovery Kawasaki 1min 49.655 secs
12. Chris Burns GBR STP MV Agusta (CUP) 1min 49.776 secs
13. Tom Sykes GBR Rizla Suzuki 1min 49.915secs
14. Stuart Easton GBR MSS Discovery Kawasaki 1min 49.997 secs
15. Tom Grant GBR SMT Honda 1min 50.255 secs
16. John Laverty GBR NW200 Ducati (CUP) 1min 50.368 secs
17. Tristan Palmer GBR Tena for Men Honda 1min 50.981secs
18. Dean Ellison GBR Co-ordit Racing Yamaha 1min 50.993 secs
19. David Johnson AUS Maxxis Honda 1min 51.285 secs
20. Tom Tunstall GBR Hardinge/Ice Valley Honda (CUP) 1min 51.789 secs
21. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Honda 1min 52.215secs
22. Atsushi Watanabe JPN Rizla Suzuki 1min 52.449 secs
23. Luke Quigley GBR PDM Suzuki (CUP) 1min 53.101 secs
24. Simon Andrews GBR Lloyds Jentin Yamaha 1min 53.285 secs
25. Leon Morris GBR Trimite Brookspeed Ducati (CUP) 1min 54.416 secs
26. Martin Jessopp GBR Riders Racing Honda (CUP) 1min 54.623 secs
27. Shannon Etheridge AUS MAR Adept Kawasaki (CUP) 1min 57.591 secs
28. Michael Howarth GBR Tena for Men Honda (CUP) 1min 59.092 secs