Post by BADGER on Mar 2, 2008 11:49:59 GMT
Final finishing order in race one of the second round of the 2008 World Superbike Championship, held at Phillip Island, Australia.
1. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati 1098 F08 22 laps
2. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +04.221secs
3. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati 1098 F08 +04.738secs
4. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven Ducati 1098 RS 08 +05.171secs
5. Fonsi Nieto ESP Team Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +05.543secs
6. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +05.895secs
7 Max Neukirchner GER Team Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +05.964secs
8. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +14.826secs
9. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +18.899secs
10. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +20.633secs
11. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +21.601secs
12. Karl Muggeridge AUS DFX Treme Honda CBR1000RR +29.281secs
13. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Team Ducati 1098 RS 08 +29.500secs
14. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda Jr. CBR1000RR +30.030secs
15. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +30.223secs
16. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha Motor France-Ipone YZF-R1 +30.800secs
17. Russel Holland AUS DFX Treme Honda CBR1000RR +50.107secs
18. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda Superbike Honda CBR1000RR+67.385secs
Rtd Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven Ducati 1098 RS 08 15 laps completed
Rtd Makoto Tamada JPN Kawasaki PSG-1 Corse Kawasaki ZX-10R 12 laps completed
Rtd Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R 9 laps completed
Rtd Loic Napoleone FRA Grillini PBR Team Yamaha YZF-R1 7 laps completed
Rtd Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R 6 laps completed
Rtd Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's Ducati 1098 RS 08 2 laps completed
RACE 2:
1. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati 1098 F08 22 laps
2. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +01.127secs
3. Fonsi Nieto ESP Team Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +04.395secs
4. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven Ducati 1098 RS 08 +06.621secs
5 Max Neukirchner GER Team Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +11.550secs
6. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +11.620secs
7. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +12.049secs
8. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +12.134secs
9. Russel Holland AUS DFX Treme Honda CBR1000RR +13.462secs
10. Karl Muggeridge AUS DFX Treme Honda CBR1000RR +15.519secs
11. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda Jr. CBR1000RR +16.225secs
12. David Checa ESP Yamaha Motor France-Ipone YZF-R1 +21.959secs
13. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha Motor France-Ipone YZF-R1 +21.989secs
14. Makoto Tamada JPN Kawasaki PSG-1 Corse Kawasaki ZX-10R +29.106secs
15. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +29.219secs
16. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +32.994secs
17. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki CorseZX10R+34.380secs
18. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's Ducati 1098 RS 08 +42.537secs
19. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati 1098 F08 +46.623secs
20. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Team Ducati 1098 RS 08 +47.030secs
21. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1 lap
Rtd Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven Ducati 1098 RS 08 6 laps completed
Rtd Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 4 laps completed
Rtd Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda Superbike Honda CBR1000RR3 laps completed
Rtd Loic Napoleone FRA Grillini PBR Team Yamaha YZF-R1 3 laps completed
1. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati 1098 F08 22 laps
2. Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +04.221secs
3. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati 1098 F08 +04.738secs
4. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven Ducati 1098 RS 08 +05.171secs
5. Fonsi Nieto ESP Team Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +05.543secs
6. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +05.895secs
7 Max Neukirchner GER Team Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +05.964secs
8. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +14.826secs
9. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +18.899secs
10. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +20.633secs
11. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +21.601secs
12. Karl Muggeridge AUS DFX Treme Honda CBR1000RR +29.281secs
13. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Team Ducati 1098 RS 08 +29.500secs
14. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda Jr. CBR1000RR +30.030secs
15. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +30.223secs
16. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha Motor France-Ipone YZF-R1 +30.800secs
17. Russel Holland AUS DFX Treme Honda CBR1000RR +50.107secs
18. Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda Superbike Honda CBR1000RR+67.385secs
Rtd Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven Ducati 1098 RS 08 15 laps completed
Rtd Makoto Tamada JPN Kawasaki PSG-1 Corse Kawasaki ZX-10R 12 laps completed
Rtd Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R 9 laps completed
Rtd Loic Napoleone FRA Grillini PBR Team Yamaha YZF-R1 7 laps completed
Rtd Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse ZX-10R 6 laps completed
Rtd Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's Ducati 1098 RS 08 2 laps completed
RACE 2:
1. Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati 1098 F08 22 laps
2. Carlos Checa ESP Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +01.127secs
3. Fonsi Nieto ESP Team Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +04.395secs
4. Ruben Xaus ESP Sterilgarda Go Eleven Ducati 1098 RS 08 +06.621secs
5 Max Neukirchner GER Team Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000 K8 +11.550secs
6. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN Hannspree Ten Kate Honda CBR1000RR +11.620secs
7. Noriyuki Haga JPN Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 +12.049secs
8. Gregorio Lavilla ESP Ventaxia VK Honda CBR1000RR +12.134secs
9. Russel Holland AUS DFX Treme Honda CBR1000RR +13.462secs
10. Karl Muggeridge AUS DFX Treme Honda CBR1000RR +15.519secs
11. Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Hannspree Ten Kate Honda Jr. CBR1000RR +16.225secs
12. David Checa ESP Yamaha Motor France-Ipone YZF-R1 +21.959secs
13. Sebastien Gimbert FRA Yamaha Motor France-Ipone YZF-R1 +21.989secs
14. Makoto Tamada JPN Kawasaki PSG-1 Corse Kawasaki ZX-10R +29.106secs
15. Shinichi Nakatomi JPN YZF Yamaha YZF-R1 +29.219secs
16. Roberto Rolfo ITA Hannspree Honda Althea CBR1000RR +32.994secs
17. Regis Laconi FRA PSG-1 Kawasaki CorseZX10R+34.380secs
18. Jakub Smrz CZE Guandalini Racing by Grifo's Ducati 1098 RS 08 +42.537secs
19. Michel Fabrizio ITA Ducati 1098 F08 +46.623secs
20. Lorenzo Lanzi ITA RG Team Ducati 1098 RS 08 +47.030secs
21. Ayrton Badovini ITA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1 lap
Rtd Max Biaggi ITA Sterilgarda Go Eleven Ducati 1098 RS 08 6 laps completed
Rtd Troy Corser AUS Yamaha Motor Italia YZF-R1 4 laps completed
Rtd Shuhei Aoyama JPN Alto Evolution Honda Superbike Honda CBR1000RR3 laps completed
Rtd Loic Napoleone FRA Grillini PBR Team Yamaha YZF-R1 3 laps completed